All photos SS 1/7 Abbey St. Bathans at Rigfoot junction B6355 (Ellemford) with 4MP Kodak Easyshare compact so they're only a record.
Winners : R5 #2 Eamonn Boland, Ireland and Damien Morrissey, Ireland : Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 HT56 SRT
Third : R4 #14 Mark Higgins, Powys and Rory Kennedy, Co. Donegal : Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C S17 TEG
Fourth : R4 #15 Stuart Jones, Welshpool and Andrew Bull, Birmingham : MG S2000 Sport EN04 BNV
Fifth : R4 #11 David Higgins, Trefeglwys and Ieuan Thomas, Blaenau : Subaru Impreza STi N14 OU08 EKA
Sixth : R4 #19 James Wozencroft, Ludlow and Chris Ridge, Ludlow : Subaru Impreza STi N11 J22 GPN
Seventh : R4 #16 Jonny Greer, Carryduff and Jonny Hart, Moneyrea : Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX KX06 AZN
Ninth : R4 #17 Wyn Humphreys, Aberdovey and Robert Fagg, Isle of Man : Subaru Impreza STi N12 T15 TEG
Tenth : R2 #37 Adam Gould, Cockermouth and Seb Marshall, Newcastle : Renault Clio Ragnotti GK53 KFC
Eleventh : R5 #4 Tim McNulty, Cockermouth and Eugene O'Donnell, Newcastle : Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 JT07 SRT
Twelfth : R4 #30 Karl Simmons, Southwell and Guy Simmons, Newark : Subaru Impreza STi N12B OU06 AEO
Thirteenth : R2 #41 George Thomas and Mark Ammonds : Citroen C2 R2 PX53 YWT
Fourteenth : R4 #27 Dale Robertson, Duns and Paul Beaton, Inverness : Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI R518 RSO
Sixteenth : R2 #38 Kris Hall, Appleby and Andrew Richardson, Kirkby Stephen : Ford Fiesta ST BIG 7271
Twenty first : R1 #54 Mark Gamble, Wolverhampton and Stephen Link, Hortlebury : Suzuki Swift Sport KS08 UNU
Twenty third : R2 #43 Luke Pinder, Shipley and Kim Baker, Chesterfield : Ford Puma SH51 CHX
Twenty fifth : R1 #53 Niki Bjerg, Denmark and Arly Larsen, Denmark : Suzuki Swift Sport WM RR 107
Twenty sixth : R1 #52 Gordon Nichol, Melrose and Jane Nicol, Edinburgh : Suzuki Swift Sport KP57 YVC
Twenty seventh : R2 #48 Martin Roberts, Cannoch and Richard Mills, Warwick : Citroen C2 R2 BN04 MFU
Thirtieth : R2 #61 Dey Roy Supradip, Bletchley and Bob Stokoe, Kent : MG ZR 160 SDC 374
Thirty third : R2 #39 Martin McCormack, Draperstown and Caroline McCormack : Citroen C2 R2 C2 RTO
Thirty fifth : R4 #22 David Meredith, Dolgellau and Dai Roberts, Bronwydd : Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX WX56 KOB
Thirty eighth : R4 #12 [SR] Phillip Morrow, Lisburn and Daniel Barritt, Barrowford : Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX M1 CCC
Forty first : R1 #56 Nick Rowland, Stamford and Timothy Sturla, Ashby de la Zouch : Suzuki Swift Sport KP57 YVC
Forty second : R1 #60 Joseph McGonigle, Co. Donegal and Christopher Crowe : Honda Civic VTi (EK4) VBZ 3852
Retired : R3 #24 Brian O'Mahony, Co. Cork and John Higgins, Co. Mayo : Renault Clio S1600 BG51 TRV
Jim Clark Land Rover Rally
#301 Andrew Glover, Sandbach and Catriona Rutter, Knutsford : Discovery G511 RGA
#302 Gary Sanders-Peppit, Onneley and Andrew Stavordale, StockportDiscovery Q842 APN
#305 Ewen Christie, Perth and Emma Morrison, Bordon: Defender
#306 Gari Hazelby, Emlyn and Mal Lofthouse, Camberly: Defender HG 32 AA
#307 George Morrison, Bordon and Tom Aldridge, Oxon: Defender LP 82 AA
#309 Shaun Mitchell, and James Dempsey, Ipswitch: Defender JZ 82 AA
All photos SS 1/7 Abbey St. Bathans at Rigfoot junction B6355 (Ellemford)
Fourth : N4 #111 Alistair Thorburn, Duns and Paul McGuire, Tranent : Subaru Impreza STi N12B OU07 FMC
Fifth : B12 #115 Simon Mauger, Bicester and Brian Cammack, Aylesbury : Ford Escort Mk2 BDE 844V
Sixth : A8 #104 Stephen Simpson, Manchester and Mark Booth, Manchester : Hyundai Accent WRC3 X23 HMC
Tenth : A8 #109 Paul Kirtley, Harrogate and David Jones, London : Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 V877 VUB
Eleventh : A8 #110 Barry Renwick, Consett and Paul Hughes, Chester le Street : Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 S70 WRT
B13 #103 John and Caroline Price, Wormbridge : MG Metro 6R4 EXI 1465
B13 #108 John Stone, Blackburn and Lee Carter, Tamworth : MG Metro 6R4 F887 HAM
B13 #113 Chris Marshall, Wigan and Simon Hunter, Warrington : Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5 H3 MRC
B11 #116 Peter Hughes, Welshpool and Chris Evans, Welshpool : Ford Escort Mk2
B12 #117 James Macgillivray, Isle Of Mull and Ian Fraser, Isle Of Mull : Ford Escort Mk2 OCN 429X
B11 #118 Graham Hollis, St. Clears and Ashley Trimble, Onchan : Ford Escort Mk2 AHJ 22S
B13 #119 Jude Wylie, Jedburgh and Dave Robson, Ancrum : MG Metro 6R4 C379 PRN
A8 #124 Rory Young, Dumfies and Allan Cathers, Carlisle : Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V T203 SKS
B12 #125 Ashley Field, Nottingham and Janice Hooley, East Boldon : Darrian T90 T90 AJF
N4 #130 Barry Groundwater, Stonehaven and Drew Sturrock, Lawrencekirk : Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX GG DG 36
B11 #132 Paul Daniel, Scackleton and Louise Sutherland, Hawick : Ford Escort Mk2 WWT 171J
N4 #135 David Hardie, Dumfries and John McCulloch, Newton Stewart : Subaru Impreza UO07 JVG
B13 #146 Robert Skeoch, Birtley and Michael Gray, Kimblesworth : Subaru Impreza K774 SUP
B11 #148 Geoff Glover, Middlesbrough and Charlie Turner, Redcar : Vauxhall Astra RWD M320 UEF
A6 #152 Ryan Borthwick, St. Boswells and Gary White, Newtown St. Boswells : Peugeot 206 X619 WSC
B13 #154 Adrian Spencer, Manchester and Mark Hewitt, Wigan : Subaru Impreza P14 ADG
A8 #155 Gary Stevenson, Duns and Keir Beaton, Inverness : Subaru Impreza L362 PSF
B13 #160 Douglas Brydon, Duns and Dave O'Brien, Duns : Subaru Impreza M362 ROS
N3 #163 Paul Harewood, Taunton and Simon Bawdon, Wellington : Vauxhall Astra GSi K608 BCG
B11 #167 Philip Ball, Manchester and Gayna Brooke, Manchester : Ford Escort Mk1 UAA 301M
N3 #169 Richard Butler, Cranleigh and Matt Dubber, Cranleigh : Honda Civic Type R LT52 KRV
B9 #175 Tracey Louise Muir, Peterhead and Gary Muir, Peterhead : Citroen AX J240 TAN
B12 #186 Steve Titmuss, Minwick and Geraint Lloyd Williams, Denbigh : Opel Manta E70 JAD
Jim Clark Challenge Rally
RC4 #168 Nicholas Woodman, Freckleton and Nicola Smith, Cockermouth : Ford Escort Mk2 KDV 88V
RC4 #176 Gary Keenan, Lasswade and William Campbell, Lasswade : Opel Manta E440 EOY
RC4 #182 Ian Murray, Edinburgh and Iain Craven, Edinburgh : Vauxhall Astra L822 KHN